On March 5, 2022, the traditional Congress for people with special needs "Fərqli Fərdlər" will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan.
The speakers of the congress will be Azerbaijani and leading international experts, teachers and methodologists, doctors, psychologists and psychotherapists from Azerbaijan, Israel, Russia, USA, Turkey, Ukraine, Latvia, Greece and other countries. Traditionally, adults and children with special needs, as well as parents of special children, will take part in panel discussions. The producer of the congress "Fərqli Fərdlər" is a person with autism, the head of the Project to support people with Asperger's Syndrome and Autism - Antonina Steinberg.
As part of the Congress, various workshops will be held; discussions will be attended by leading experts from Azerbaijan, Russia, Israel, Switzerland, Ukraine, Belarus, Turkey and the United States and will cover the following areas: